Skip to product information
1 of 6

TAMASHII NATIONS

TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible

Regular price
$48.89 NZD
Regular price
Sale price
$48.89 NZD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Product Overview

TAMASHII NATIONS presents the Sailor Venus Figure, a beautifully crafted PVC collectible standing approximately 90mm tall. This anime figure captures the essence of the beloved character from the iconic series, made in Japan with attention to detail.

Key Benefits

  • Highly detailed design for collectors
  • Articulated limbs for customizable poses
  • Lightweight and easy to display
  • Perfect for showcasing alongside other figures
  • Vibrant colors that enhance display presence

Ingredients & Formula

  • PVC and ABS materials
  • Non-toxic and safe for display

How to Use

Carefully remove the figure from the packaging. Position it on a stable surface or display stand. Adjust limbs for desired pose, ensuring stability. Keep away from direct sunlight to maintain color quality.

Who Is It For

  • Anime figure collectors
  • Fans of Sailor Moon series
  • Hobbyists looking for display pieces
  • Beginners in figure collecting

FAQ

Q: What is the scale of this figure?
A: The Sailor Venus figure is approximately 90mm tall, ideal for display among other figures.

Q: Does it require assembly?
A: No assembly is required; simply remove from the packaging and display.

Q: Can I paint or modify this figure?
A: While customization is possible, it may affect the figure's value. Patch test recommended if applying paint.

Q: Is it compatible with other TAMASHII NATIONS figures?
A: Yes, it is designed to complement other figures in the TAMASHII NATIONS lineup.

Q: What is the recommended display size?
A: A shelf or display case that accommodates figures around 90mm in height is ideal.

    TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
    TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
    TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
    TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
    TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible

    Ranking

    Ranking

    • 1
      KOTOBUKIYA Dress-Up Shoes Vol.1 Color C 1/10 Scale Model
      $33.01 NZD
      2
      AGATSUMA Candy Factory My Melody Model Kit for Ages 15 and Up
      $47.01 NZD
      3
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      4
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      5
      Max Factory Figma Gridman Universe Rikka Takarada Non-Scale Plastic Figure
      $158.22 NZD
      6
      MEDICOM TOY MAFEX No.237 THE BOYS THE DEEP Action Figure 160mm
      $262.88 NZD
      7
      SQUARE ENIX Final Fantasy IX Adorable Arts Vivi Ornithia PVC Figure
      $121.25 NZD
      8
      Rowtashii Noise PVC Figure 105mm of Gintoki Sakata from Gintama
      $54.63 NZD
    • 1
      KOTOBUKIYA Dress-Up Shoes Vol.1 Color C 1/10 Scale Model
      $33.01 NZD
      2
      AGATSUMA Candy Factory My Melody Model Kit for Ages 15 and Up
      $47.01 NZD
      3
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      4
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      5
      Max Factory Figma Gridman Universe Rikka Takarada Non-Scale Plastic Figure
      $158.22 NZD
      6
      MEDICOM TOY MAFEX No.237 THE BOYS THE DEEP Action Figure 160mm
      $262.88 NZD
      7
      SQUARE ENIX Final Fantasy IX Adorable Arts Vivi Ornithia PVC Figure
      $121.25 NZD
      8
      Rowtashii Noise PVC Figure 105mm of Gintoki Sakata from Gintama
      $54.63 NZD
    • 1
      MEDICOM TOY MAFEX No.237 THE BOYS THE DEEP Action Figure 160mm
      $262.88 NZD
      2
      AGATSUMA Candy Factory My Melody Model Kit for Ages 15 and Up
      $47.01 NZD
      3
      Max Factory Figma Gridman Universe Rikka Takarada Non-Scale Plastic Figure
      $158.22 NZD
      4
      KOTOBUKIYA Chosai Shoujo Garden Seira Ichijo Cheerleading Outfit 1/10 Scale Model
      $113.83 NZD
      5
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      6
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      7
      Medicom MAFEX No.265 Killmonger Action Figure 155mm
      $225.29 NZD
      8
      GOOD SMILE COMPANY Nendoroid Vocal Series 01 Hatsune Miku 3.0 Figure
      $124.05 NZD
    • 1
      TAMASHII NATIONS Ahsoka Tano PVC Figure 150mm Collectible
      $177.89 NZD
      2
      TAMASHII NATIONS S.H. MonsterArts KONG Figure from Godzilla x Kong 145mm
      $139.96 NZD
      3
      TAMASHII NATIONS S.H. Figuarts Star Wars Episode III Mace Windu Classic Ver. Figure
      $149.88 NZD
      4
      TAMASHII NATIONS Figure Arts Mini Sailor Jupiter PVC Figure 90mm
      $50.62 NZD
      5
      TAMASHII NATIONS Figuarts mini Sailor Mercury PVC Figure 90mm
      $45.82 NZD
      6
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      7
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      8
      TAMASHII NATIONS S.H. Figurearts Ranma 1/2 Shampoo 130mm PVC Figure
      $130.25 NZD
    • 1
      KOTOBUKIYA Dress-Up Shoes Vol.1 Color C 1/10 Scale Model
      $33.01 NZD
      2
      AGATSUMA Candy Factory My Melody Model Kit for Ages 15 and Up
      $47.01 NZD
      3
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      4
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      5
      Max Factory Figma Gridman Universe Rikka Takarada Non-Scale Plastic Figure
      $158.22 NZD
      6
      MEDICOM TOY MAFEX No.237 THE BOYS THE DEEP Action Figure 160mm
      $262.88 NZD
      7
      SQUARE ENIX Final Fantasy IX Adorable Arts Vivi Ornithia PVC Figure
      $121.25 NZD
      8
      Rowtashii Noise PVC Figure 105mm of Gintoki Sakata from Gintama
      $54.63 NZD
    • 1
      KOTOBUKIYA Dress-Up Shoes Vol.1 Color C 1/10 Scale Model
      $33.01 NZD
      2
      AGATSUMA Candy Factory My Melody Model Kit for Ages 15 and Up
      $47.01 NZD
      3
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      4
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      5
      Max Factory Figma Gridman Universe Rikka Takarada Non-Scale Plastic Figure
      $158.22 NZD
      6
      MEDICOM TOY MAFEX No.237 THE BOYS THE DEEP Action Figure 160mm
      $262.88 NZD
      7
      SQUARE ENIX Final Fantasy IX Adorable Arts Vivi Ornithia PVC Figure
      $121.25 NZD
      8
      Rowtashii Noise PVC Figure 105mm of Gintoki Sakata from Gintama
      $54.63 NZD
    • 1
      KOTOBUKIYA Dress-Up Shoes Vol.1 Color C 1/10 Scale Model
      $33.01 NZD
      2
      AGATSUMA Candy Factory My Melody Model Kit for Ages 15 and Up
      $47.01 NZD
      3
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      4
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      5
      Max Factory Figma Gridman Universe Rikka Takarada Non-Scale Plastic Figure
      $158.22 NZD
      6
      MEDICOM TOY MAFEX No.237 THE BOYS THE DEEP Action Figure 160mm
      $262.88 NZD
      7
      SQUARE ENIX Final Fantasy IX Adorable Arts Vivi Ornithia PVC Figure
      $121.25 NZD
      8
      Rowtashii Noise PVC Figure 105mm of Gintoki Sakata from Gintama
      $54.63 NZD
    • 1
      KOTOBUKIYA Dress-Up Shoes Vol.1 Color C 1/10 Scale Model
      $33.01 NZD
      2
      AGATSUMA Candy Factory My Melody Model Kit for Ages 15 and Up
      $47.01 NZD
      3
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      4
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      5
      Max Factory Figma Gridman Universe Rikka Takarada Non-Scale Plastic Figure
      $158.22 NZD
      6
      MEDICOM TOY MAFEX No.237 THE BOYS THE DEEP Action Figure 160mm
      $262.88 NZD
      7
      SQUARE ENIX Final Fantasy IX Adorable Arts Vivi Ornithia PVC Figure
      $121.25 NZD
      8
      Rowtashii Noise PVC Figure 105mm of Gintoki Sakata from Gintama
      $54.63 NZD
    • 1
      MEDICOM TOY MAFEX No.237 THE BOYS THE DEEP Action Figure 160mm
      $262.88 NZD
      2
      AGATSUMA Candy Factory My Melody Model Kit for Ages 15 and Up
      $47.01 NZD
      3
      Max Factory Figma Gridman Universe Rikka Takarada Non-Scale Plastic Figure
      $158.22 NZD
      4
      KOTOBUKIYA Chosai Shoujo Garden Seira Ichijo Cheerleading Outfit 1/10 Scale Model
      $113.83 NZD
      5
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      6
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      7
      Medicom MAFEX No.265 Killmonger Action Figure 155mm
      $225.29 NZD
      8
      GOOD SMILE COMPANY Nendoroid Vocal Series 01 Hatsune Miku 3.0 Figure
      $124.05 NZD
    • 1
      TAMASHII NATIONS Ahsoka Tano PVC Figure 150mm Collectible
      $177.89 NZD
      2
      TAMASHII NATIONS S.H. MonsterArts KONG Figure from Godzilla x Kong 145mm
      $139.96 NZD
      3
      TAMASHII NATIONS S.H. Figuarts Star Wars Episode III Mace Windu Classic Ver. Figure
      $149.88 NZD
      4
      TAMASHII NATIONS Figure Arts Mini Sailor Jupiter PVC Figure 90mm
      $50.62 NZD
      5
      TAMASHII NATIONS Figuarts mini Sailor Mercury PVC Figure 90mm
      $45.82 NZD
      6
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      7
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      8
      TAMASHII NATIONS S.H. Figurearts Ranma 1/2 Shampoo 130mm PVC Figure
      $130.25 NZD
    • 1
      KOTOBUKIYA Dress-Up Shoes Vol.1 Color C 1/10 Scale Model
      $33.01 NZD
      2
      AGATSUMA Candy Factory My Melody Model Kit for Ages 15 and Up
      $47.01 NZD
      3
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      4
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      5
      Max Factory Figma Gridman Universe Rikka Takarada Non-Scale Plastic Figure
      $158.22 NZD
      6
      MEDICOM TOY MAFEX No.237 THE BOYS THE DEEP Action Figure 160mm
      $262.88 NZD
      7
      SQUARE ENIX Final Fantasy IX Adorable Arts Vivi Ornithia PVC Figure
      $121.25 NZD
      8
      Rowtashii Noise PVC Figure 105mm of Gintoki Sakata from Gintama
      $54.63 NZD
    • 1
      KOTOBUKIYA Dress-Up Shoes Vol.1 Color C 1/10 Scale Model
      $33.01 NZD
      2
      AGATSUMA Candy Factory My Melody Model Kit for Ages 15 and Up
      $47.01 NZD
      3
      TAMASHII NATIONS ROBOT魂 Strike Gundam PVC Figure 125mm
      $83.00 NZD
      4
      TAMASHII NATIONS Sailor Venus Figure 90mm PVC Anime Collectible
      $48.89 NZD
      5
      Max Factory Figma Gridman Universe Rikka Takarada Non-Scale Plastic Figure
      $158.22 NZD
      6
      MEDICOM TOY MAFEX No.237 THE BOYS THE DEEP Action Figure 160mm
      $262.88 NZD
      7
      SQUARE ENIX Final Fantasy IX Adorable Arts Vivi Ornithia PVC Figure
      $121.25 NZD
      8
      Rowtashii Noise PVC Figure 105mm of Gintoki Sakata from Gintama
      $54.63 NZD